Nutrition College, Homeopathy - blog

Students 2018 – 2019

Notice Board

17.04.2020

WEEKEND 8 NOTES IMMUNITY: Click here to open

HOMEOPATHY IN PREGNANCY, CHILDBIRTH, MENOPAUSE: Click here to open

ORGAN DRAINAGE: Click here to open

20.03.2020

METALS: Click here to open

12.03.2020

CVD Weekend 7: Click here to open
HTMA Hypothyroid March 2020 : Click here to open
HPQ Hypothyroid March 2020 : Click here to open

24.02.2020

WEEKEND 6 YEAR 2 THYROID HEALTH: Click here to open
CHRONIC FATIGUE SYNDROME: Click here to open

21.01.2020

MSHPQ2020: Click here to open
LSHTMA2020: Click here to open
MSHTMA2020: Click here to open
CLASS WORK YEAR 2 WEEKEND 6: Click here to open
PERIODIC TABLE: Click here to open

Previous Notices - click to open

21.01.2020

MENSTRUAL PROBLEMS: Click here to open

13.01.2020

REMEDY REACTION: Click here to open
BOWEL NOSODE: Click here to open
ACID REMEDIES: Click here to open

09.01.2020

WEEKEND 5 NOTES: Click here to open
STEROIDOGENIC PATHWAYS CHART: Click here to open
MENSTRUATION FLOW CHART QUIZ: Click here to open
STEREOID PATHWAYS DUTCH: Click here to open

Bowel nosode intro 202018.12.2019

HTMA TEMPLATE: Click here to open

11.12.2019

ESSENTIAL QUALITIES OF AN EFFECTIVE COACH: Click here to open
BOWEL NOSODE INTRO: Click here to open

05.12.2019

WEEKEND 4 HTMA & DIABETES 2019 : Click here to open
HTMA RESTEST: Click here to open

30.11.2019

COUGHS: Click here to open
PANIC ATTACKS NOV: Click here to open
ADHD: Click here to open
LAYERS CASE HOMEWORK NOV 2019: Click here to open
LAYERS HOMEWORK NOV 2019: Click here to open

19.11.2019

ACUTES: Click here to open
PANIC ATTACKS: Click here to open
LAYERS HOMEWORK: Click here to open
LAYERS CASE HOMEWORK: Click here to open

13.11.2019

HTMA CHECKLIST: Click here to open
WEEKEND 3 – Mental Health & HTMA 2019 : Click here to open

28.10.2019

DEPRESSION REMEDIES: Click here to open

LAYERS METHOD: Click here to open

NUTRITION GRADUATION: Click here to open

HOMEOPATHY GRADUATION: Click here to open

24.10.2019

HTMA Jan 2019: Click here to open

HOMEWORK: Click here to open

WEEKEND 2 – Mental Year Year 2: Click here to open

HTMA Sept 2019: Click here to open

09.10.2019

AURUM: Click here to open

BOOK LIST: Click here to open

FLASH CARDS 36 REMEDIES: Click here to open

03.10.2019

WEEKEND 1 NOTES:

MENTAL HEALTH: Click here to open

07.06.2019

WEEKEND 10 NOTES:

DETOX: Click here to open

WEEKEND 9 NOTES:

SYPHILLINUM: Click here to open

16.05.2019

WEEKEND 8 NOTES:

IDENTIFYING AND CLEARING RESISTANCE & SABOTAGE: Click here to open
IBSDiets-FODMAP-chart: Click here to open

07.03.2019

WEEKEND 8 NOTES: Click here to open
APRIL TIMETABLE: Click here

07.03.2019

WEEKEND 7 NOTES: Click here to open
GI Map Sample: Click here to open
GI MAP INTERPRETIVE GUIDE: Click here to open

06.03.2019

Timetable March 2019 – Click here to open 

09.01.2019

GI MAP: Click here to open 
WEEKEND 6 NOTES: Click here to open
WEEKEND 5 NOTES: Click here to open

07.12.2018

WEEKEND 4 NOTES: Click here to open

04.12.2018

TIMETABLE: DECEMBER – Click here to open
TIMETABLE: NOVEMBER – Click here to open

25.10.2018

WEEKEND 2 NOTES – Click here to open

15.10.2018

TIMETABLE: WEEKEND 2 – Click here to open

01.10.2018

HOMEOPATHY BOOK LIST FOR YEAR 1 – Click here to open
TIMETABLE: WEEKEND 1 – Click here to open
NUTRITION HANDOUT WEEKEND 1 – Click here to open

Assignments

WEEKEND 1 – 2ND YEAR HOMEWORK: Click here to open
Previous Assessments - click to open

First Year

HEALTH PROFILE ANALYSIS – Click here to open

SUMMER CASE STUDY – Click here to open
MIASM HOMEWORK – Click here to open

NUTRITION ASSESSMENT 5 – Click here to open

GI MAP – NUTRITION ASSESMENT 5 May 2019 – Click here to open

GI MAP NUTRITION ASSESSMENT 3 2019 Year 1 PDF: Click here to open

GI MAP NUTRITION ASSESSMENT 3 2019 Year 1 PAGES: Click here to open

NUTRITION HOMEWORK – Click here to open

CASE ASSESSMENT NO. 3 – Click here to open

ASSESSMENT NO. 3 – Click here to open

ASSESSMENT NO. 2 – Click here to open

PHILOSOPHY ASSESSMENT – Click here to open

Lessons

Timetable

The College of Integrated Nutrition and Homeopathy


2nd Year

Weekend 4: Saturday / Sunday 7th/8th December 2019

Saturday:

10:00 – Essential Qualities of a Coach – Dipti Solanki
11.15 – 11.45 – Break
11:45 – Interviewing Clients – Dipti Solanki
13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch
14:00 – Hair Tissue Mineral Analysis ( Part 1 ) – Khush Mark
15.15 – 15.45 – Break
15:45 – Hair Tissue Mineral Analysis ( Part 1 ) – Khush Mark

Sunday:

10:00 – Bowel Nosodes – Gordon Sambidge
11.15 – 11.45 – Break
11:45 – Bowel Nosodes – Gordon Sambidge
13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch
14:00 – Hair Tissue Mineral Analysis ( Part 2 ) – Khush Mark
15.15 – 15.45 – Break
15:45 – Hair Tissue Mineral Analysis ( Part 2 ) – Khush Mark

Weekend 1: Saturday / Sunday 5th/6th October 2019

Saturday:

10:00 – Introduction to Integrated Health – Gordon Sambidge
11.15 – 11.45 – Break
11:45 – Nutrition Review – Khush Mark
13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch
14:00 – Thuja – Gordon Sambidge
15.15 – 15.45 – Break
15:45 – Review of Acute prescribing / Homeopathic Methodologies and an Introduction to the Layers Method  – Gordon Sambidge

Sunday:

10:00 – Aurum met / Nat sulph / Depression remedies – Gordon Sambidge
11.15 – 11.45 – Break
11:45 – Introduction to Clinic – Lesley Wilkinson
13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch
14:00 – Nutrition for Mental health – Khush Mark
15.15 – 15.45 – Break
15:45 – Nutrition for Mental health – Khush Mark

1st Year

Weekend 8: Saturday 13th / Sunday 14th April 2019

Saturday:

10:00 – Adverse Childhood Event Study, Autonomic Nervous System, HPA axis – Khush Mark
11.15 – 11.45 – Break
11:45 – Shock Remedies, Opium, Stramonium – Gordon Sambidge
13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch
14:00 – HPA axis dysregulation, Adrenal hormones, Adrenal tests – Khush Mark
15.15 – 15.45 – Break
15:45 – Hayfever – Gordon Sambidge

Sunday:

10:00 – Breaking the cycle, supporting the HPA axis and nervous system – Khush Mark
11.15 – 11.45 – Break
11:45 – Class / Group work – Khush Mark / Gordon Sambidge
13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch
14:00 – Tuberculinum – Gordon Sambidge
15.15 – 15.45 – Break
15:45 – Case taking in class – Gordon Sambidge

Weekend 7: Saturday 9th / Sunday 10th March 2019

Saturday:

10:00 – Sepia – Hilery Dorrian
11.15 – 11.45 – Break
11:45 – Earaches/ Glue ear – Hilery Dorrian
13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch
14:00 – Nutrition Review and GI- Maps – Khush Mark
15.15 – 15.45 – Break
15:45 – Magnificent Mitochondria and their role in health (Part 2) – Khush Mark

Sunday:

10:00 – Finding freedom – Dipti Solanki
11.15 – 11.45 – Break
11:45 – What’s stopping you – Dipti Solanki
13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch
14:00 – How to take a case – Gordon Sambidge
15.15 – 15.45 – Break
15:45 – Prescribing nosodes and Medorrhinum – Gordon Sambidge

Weekend 6: Saturday 9th / Sunday 10th February 2019

Saturday:

10:00 – Diets and what happens to food – Khush Mark
11.15 – 11.45 – Break
11:45 – Introduction to Miasms – Gordon Sambidge
13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch
14:00 – Magnificent Mitochondria and their role in health (Part 1) – Khush Mark
15.15 – 15.45 – Break
15:45 – Miasms continued and Psorinum – Gordon Sambidge

Sunday:

10:00 – Nutrition Review and GI- Maps – Khush Mark
11.15 – 11.45 – Break
11:45 – Nutrition Review and GI- Maps – Khush Mark
13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch
14:00 – Casework – Gordon Sambidge
15.15 – 15.45 – Break
15:45 – Arsenicum album and Nux-vomica – Gordon Sambidge

Weekend 5: Saturday / Sunday 12th / 13th January 2019

Saturday:

10:00 – Pulsatilla / Ignatia – Hilery Dorrian
11.15 – 11.45 – Break
11:45 – Childhood Acutes – Hilery Dorrian
13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch
14:00 – Preconceptual nutrition / Preparing for pregnancy – Khush Mark
15.15 – 15.45 – Break
15:45 – Methylation and it’s importance during the development of the baby and mother’s health during pregnancy – Khush Mark

Sunday:

10:00 – Staphysagria – Gordon Sambidge
11.15 – 11.45 – Break
11:45 – Water-soluble vitamins linked to methylation & Nutrition in pregnancy – Khush Mark
13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch
14:00 – Introduction to Murphy’s Repertory – Gordon Sambidge
15.15 – 15.45 – Break
15:45 – Casework – Gordon Sambidge

Weekend 4: Saturday / Sunday 8th / 9th December 2018

Saturday:

10:00 – Nat-mur – Gordon Sambidge
11.15 – 11.45 – Break
11:45 – Chronic cases and hierarchy of symptoms – Gordon Sambidge
13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch
14:00 – Introduction to Life Coaching – Dipti Solanki
15.15 – 15.45 – Break
15:45 – You, Life and the Universe – How does quantum theory meet neuroscience? – Dipti Solanki

Sunday:

10:00 – Introduction to Vitamins – Khush Mark
11.15 – 11.45 – Break
11:45 – Vitamins – Khush Mark
13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch
14:00 – Lachesis – Gordon Sambidge
15.15 – 15.45 – Break
15:45 – Casework – Gordon Sambidge

Weekend 3: Saturday / Sunday 17th / 18th November 2018

Saturday:

10:00 – Sulphur and related remedies – Gordon Sambidge
11.15 – 11.45 – Break
11:45 – Potency – Gordon Sambidge
13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch
14:00 – To digest, absorb and excrete – Khush Mark
15.15 – 15.45 – Break
15:45 – To digest, absorb and excrete – Khush Mark

Sunday:

10:00 – Digestive Healing – Khush Mark
11.15 – 11.45 – Break
11:45 – Digestive Healing – Khush Mark
13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch
14:00 – Lycopodium and related remedies – Gordon Sambidge
15.15 – 15.45 – Break
15:45 – Case work and remedies – Gordon Sambidge

Weekend 2: Saturday / Sunday 27th / 28th October 2018

Saturday:

10:00 – Introduction to Minerals and the Periodic Table – Khush Mark
11.15 – 11.45 – Break
11:45 – Macro-minerals and Micro-minerals and their role in our body (Part 1) – Khush Mark
13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch
14:00 – Calcium carbonate and related remedies – Gordon Sambidge
15.15 – 15.45 – Break
15:45 – Law of cure & Hierarchy of symptoms – Gordon Sambidge

Sunday:

10:00 – Macro-minerals and Micro-minerals and their role in our body (Part 2) – Khush Mark
11.15 – 11.45 – Break
11:45 – Mineral deficiencies and their associated pathologies, focusing on thyroid and teeth – Khush Mark
13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch
14:00 – Silica and related remedies – Gordon Sambidge
15.15 – 15.45 – Break
15:45 – Acute case taking and prescribing – Arnica / Aconite / Gelsemium – Gordon Sambidge

Weekend 1: Saturday / Sunday 6th/7th October 2018

Saturday:

10:00 – Introduction to Integrated Health – Gordon Sambidge
11.15 – 11.45 – Break
11:45 – Introduction to Homeopathic Philosophy – Gordon Sambidge
13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch
14:00 – Introduction to Nutrition – Khush Mark
15.15 – 15.45 – Break
15:45 – The Food Groups – Khush Mark

Sunday:

10:00 – Food Groups and their role in our body – Khush Mark
11.15 – 11.45 – Break
11:45 – Energy, Calories and Diet – Khush Mark
13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch
14:00 – Phosphorus and Understanding Totality – Gordon Sambidge
15.15 – 15.45 – Break
15:45 – The Vital Force and Understanding Health – Gordon Sambidge